Schedule & Results, Oakridge House League Classic (Oakridge Aeros Minor Hockey)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, February 7, 2020
MinAtom-C110:00 AMBost-A Kitchener SpitfiresOakridge Aeros 23
MinPW-B210:00 AMCarl-A West London 25*Oakridge Aeros 35
MinAtom-C310:00 AMWF-City Kitchener KnightsWest London 13
MinPW-C410:15 AMWF-HQ Kitchener RattlersOakridge Aeros 25
MinPW-C510:30 AMBost-B Kitchener Purple AerosOakridge Aeros 15
MinPW-A610:30 AMCarl-B Kitchener LionsNorth London 25
MinAtom-A710:30 AMWF-Coll Kitchener PlatersNorth London 13
MinPW-C810:45 AMWF-Tonys Oakville PhantomsWest London Hawks 55
MinAtom-A1011:00 AMCarl-A Milton Golden KnightsOakville Dominators
MinAtom-B1111:00 AMWF-City Kitchener BullsOakville Wolverines
MinAtom-C911:00 AMBost-A Kitchener OttersOakville Wolves
MinPW-A1211:15 AMWF-HQ Oakville BlizzardsBurlington Bruins
MinAtom-B1311:30 AMBost-B Milton Red DevilsNorth London 23
MinPW-B1411:30 AMCarl-B Kitchener BulldogsBurlington Leafs
PWRed-A1511:30 AMWF-Coll Waterloo Timber WolvesOakridge Aeros A6
PWRed-A1611:45 AMWF-Tonys Waterloo Arctic WolvesOakridge Aeros B6
PWRed-A1712:00 PMBost-A Kitchener InfernoNorth London B6
PWRed-B1812:00 PMCarl-A Waterloo Wild WolvesNorth London A6
PWRed-B1912:00 PMWF-City Waterloo Mountain WolvesKitchener Rampage
PWRed-B2012:15 PMWF-HQ West London A6Kitchener Phantoms
Atom-A2112:30 PMBost-B CYO St. MarysWest London B4
BantWhite2212:30 PMCarl-B Dorchester LL2Tilbury Bantam Blue
BantWhite2312:30 PMWF-Coll Lambton Shores PredatorsPelham LL#1
Atom-B2412:45 PMWF-Tonys Cambridge FlyersOakville Knights
PWWhite251:00 PMBost-A Erie North Shore BlueSarnia Sabres Black
PWWhite261:00 PMCarl-A Oakville Green GatorsSarnia Sabres Green*
BantWhite271:00 PMWF-City Durham Crusaders LL2Caledonia Thunder #2
Atom-A281:15 PMWF-HQ Lorne Park 53North London B4
Atom-B291:30 PMBost-B Kitchener AtoMc BlueOakridge Aeros A4
Atom-A301:30 PMCarl-B Oakville VikingsNorth London C4
BantRed311:30 PMWF-Coll Kitchener EaglesOakridge Aeros C8
BantRed321:45 PMWF-Tonys Kitchener BearsOakridge Aeros B8
BantRed332:00 PMBost-A Kitchener GiantsOakridge Aeros A8
BantRed342:00 PMCarl-A Barrie Bantam WhiteWest London C8
MinMid-A352:00 PMWF-City North London 29Oakridge Aeros 19
MinMid-A362:15 PMWF-HQ Waterloo Timberwolves YellowKitchener Cyclones
MinPW-C372:30 PMBost-B Oakridge Aeros 25Kitchener Purple Aeros
MinBantam382:30 PMCarl-B Kitchener RockOakridge Aeros 27
MinBantam402:30 PMWF-Coll Kitchener CobrasNorth London 17*
MinBantam412:45 PMWF-Tonys Kitchener StingraysWest London 27
MinBantam423:00 PMBost-A Erindale Spitfires #83North London 27
MinAtom-B433:00 PMCarl-A Oakridge Aeros 13Kitchener Bulls
MinAtom-A443:00 PMWF-City Oakville DominatorsKitchener Platers
MinAtom-A453:15 PMWF-HQ North London 13Milton Golden Knights
MinAtom-C463:30 PMBost-B Oakridge Aeros 23Kitchener Otters
MinAtom-C473:30 PMCarl-B West London 13Kitchener Spitfires
MinAtom-C483:30 PMWF-Coll Oakville WolvesKitchener Knights
MinAtom-B493:45 PMWF-Tonys Oakville WolverinesMilton Red Devils
MinPW-A504:00 PMBost-A Burlington BruinsKitchener Lions
MinPW-B514:00 PMCarl-A Burlington LeafsWest London 25*
MinPW-B524:00 PMWF-City Oakridge Aeros 35Kitchener Bulldogs
MinPW-A534:15 PMWF-HQ North London 25Oakville Blizzards
MinPW-C544:30 PMBost-B Oakridge Aeros 15Oakville Phantoms
MinPW-C554:30 PMCarl-B West London Hawks 55Kitchener Rattlers
PWRed-A564:30 PMWF-Coll Oakridge Aeros B6Kitchener Inferno
PWRed-A574:45 PMWF-Tonys North London B6Waterloo Timber Wolves
PWRed-B585:00 PMBost-A North London A6Waterloo Mountain Wolves
Atom-B595:00 PMCarl-A Cambridge FlyersPelham Panthers
PWRed-B605:00 PMWF-City Kitchener PhantomsWaterloo Wild Wolves
PWRed-B615:15 PMWF-HQ Kitchener RampageWest London A6
PWRed-A625:30 PMBost-B Oakridge Aeros A6Waterloo Arctic Wolves
PWWhite635:30 PMCarl-B Sarnia Sabres BlackOakville Green Gators
PWWhite645:30 PMWF-Coll Sarnia Sabres Green*Erie North Shore Blue
BantWhite655:45 PMWF-Tonys Caledonia Thunder #2Lambton Shores Predators
BantWhite666:00 PMBost-A Pelham LL#1Dorchester LL2
BantWhite676:00 PMCarl-A Tilbury Bantam BlueDurham Crusaders LL2
MinMid-B686:00 PMWF-City Erindale WhiteOakridge Aeros 39
MinMid-B696:15 PMWF-HQ Guelph #4West London 29
MinMid-B706:30 PMBost-B Kitchener CombinesOakridge Aeros 29
BantRed716:30 PMCarl-B Oakridge Aeros B8Kitchener Giants
BantRed726:30 PMWF-Coll Oakridge Aeros C8Kitchener Bears
MinAtom-B736:45 PMWF-Tonys Oakridge Aeros 13North London 23
BantRed747:00 PMBost-A Oakridge Aeros A8Barrie Bantam White
BantRed757:00 PMCarl-A West London C8Kitchener Eagles
MinBantam767:00 PMWF-City Oakridge Aeros 27Erindale Spitfires #83
MinBantam777:15 PMWF-HQ North London 17*Kitchener Rock
MinBantam787:30 PMBost-B West London 27Kitchener Cobras
MinBantam797:30 PMCarl-B North London 27Kitchener Stingrays
MinMid-A807:30 PMWF-Coll North London 29Kitchener Cyclones
MinMid-A817:45 PMWF-Tonys Waterloo Timberwolves YellowBarrie Beret
Midget-A828:00 PMBost-A Kitchener SteelersOakridge Aeros A9
Midget-A838:00 PMCarl-A Kitchener WarriorsOakridge Aeros C9
Midget-A848:00 PMWF-City Mt. Brydges RedWest London D9
Midget-B858:15 PMWF-HQ Kitchener RenegadesOakridge Aeros B9
Midget-B868:30 PMCarl-B Port Stanley Sailors BlackNorth London A9
Midget-B878:30 PMWF-Coll Lambton Shores RedWelland LL4
Saturday, February 8, 2020
MinAtom-A887:45 AMWF-Tonys Kitchener PlatersMilton Golden Knights
MinAtom-A898:00 AMBost-A North London 13Oakville Dominators
MinAtom-C908:15 AMWF-HQ Kitchener KnightsOakridge Aeros 23
MinAtom-C918:30 AMBost-B Kitchener OttersWest London 13
MinAtom-B928:30 AMWF-Coll Milton Red DevilsKitchener Bulls
MinAtom-B938:45 AMWF-Tonys North London 23Oakville Wolverines
Atom-B949:00 AMBost-A Kitchener AtoMc BluePelham Panthers
Atom-A959:00 AMMedway North London B4CYO St. Marys
PWRed-A969:00 AMWF-City Kitchener InfernoOakridge Aeros A6
Atom-A979:15 AMWF-HQ West London B4Oakville Vikings
Atom-B989:30 AMBost-B Oakridge Aeros A4Oakville Knights
Atom-A999:30 AMWF-Coll North London C4Lorne Park 53
MinAtom-C1009:45 AMWF-Tonys Kitchener SpitfiresOakville Wolves
PWRed-A10110:00 AMBost-A Waterloo Timber WolvesOakridge Aeros B6
PWRed-B10210:00 AMMedway West London A6North London A6
PWRed-A10310:00 AMWF-City Waterloo Arctic WolvesNorth London B6
PWRed-B10410:15 AMWF-HQ Waterloo Mountain WolvesKitchener Phantoms
PWRed-B10510:30 AMBost-B Waterloo Wild WolvesKitchener Rampage
MinBantam10610:30 AMWF-Coll Kitchener CobrasOakridge Aeros 27
MinBantam10710:45 AMWF-Tonys Kitchener StingraysNorth London 17*
MinBantam10811:00 AMBost-A Erindale Spitfires #83West London 27
MinBantam10911:00 AMWF-City Kitchener RockNorth London 27
MinMid-B11211:00 AMMedway Oakridge Aeros 29Erindale White
MinMid-A11011:15 AMWF-HQ Oakridge Aeros 19Barrie Beret
MinMid-A11111:30 AMBost-B North London 29Waterloo Timberwolves Yellow
MinMid-B11311:45 AMWF-Tonys West London 29Kitchener Combines
MinMid-B11412:00 PMBost-A Oakridge Aeros 39Guelph #4
Midget-B11512:00 PMWF-City North London A9Lambton Shores Red
Midget-B11812:00 PMMedway Oakridge Aeros B9Port Stanley Sailors Black
Midget-A11612:15 PMWF-HQ Oakridge Aeros C9Mt. Brydges Red
Midget-A11712:30 PMBost-B Oakridge Aeros A9Kitchener Warriors
Midget-A11912:45 PMWF-Tonys West London D9Kitchener Steelers
Midget-B1201:00 PMBost-A Welland LL4Kitchener Renegades
BantRed1211:00 PMWF-City Barrie Bantam WhiteOakridge Aeros B8
MinAtom-B1221:15 PMWF-HQ Milton Red DevilsOakridge Aeros 13
BantRed1231:30 PMBost-B Kitchener BearsWest London C8
AtomRed-Ch124-QF11:30 PMWF-Coll 3rd Place Div B2nd Place Div A
PWWhite1251:45 PMWF-Tonys Oakville Green GatorsErie North Shore Blue
MinPW-B1262:00 PMBost-A Kitchener BulldogsWest London 25*
MinPW-C1272:00 PMOakridge Kitchener RattlersOakridge Aeros 15
BantRed1282:00 PMWF-City Kitchener GiantsOakridge Aeros C8
AtomRed-Ch129-QF22:15 PMWF-HQ 3rd Place Div A2nd Place Div B
BantRed1302:30 PMBost-B Kitchener EaglesOakridge Aeros A8
AtomRed-Ch131-QF32:45 PMWF-Coll 4th Place Div A1st Place Div B
MinPW-C1322:45 PMWF-Tonys Kitchener Purple AerosWest London Hawks 55
MinPW-A1333:00 PMBost-A Kitchener LionsOakville Blizzards
MinPW-A1343:00 PMOakridge Burlington BruinsNorth London 25
MinPW-B1353:00 PMWF-City Burlington LeafsOakridge Aeros 35
AtomWh-Ch136-SF13:30 PMBost-B 6th Place Div A4th Place Div B
MinPW-C1373:30 PMWF-HQ Oakville PhantomsOakridge Aeros 25
AtomWh-Ch138-SF23:45 PMWF-Tonys 5th Place Div B5th Place Div A
BantWhite1394:00 PMOakridge Durham Crusaders LL2Pelham LL#1
BantWhite1404:00 PMWF-City Lambton Shores PredatorsTilbury Bantam Blue
BantWhite1414:00 PMWF-Coll Dorchester LL2Caledonia Thunder #2
MinAtom-B1424:15 PMBost-A Kitchener BullsNorth London 23
PWWhite1434:30 PMWF-HQ Sarnia Sabres Green*Sarnia Sabres Black
PWRed-Ch144-QF14:45 PMBost-B 3rd Place Div B2nd Place Div A
MinAtom-Ch145-QF14:45 PMWF-Tonys Wild Card 1st seed (Div A or C)1st Place Div A
MinBant-Ch146-SF15:00 PMOakridge 4th Place1st Place
MinBant-Ch147-SF25:00 PMWF-City 3rd Place2nd Place
PWRed-Ch148-QF25:00 PMWF-Coll 3rd Place Div A2nd Place Div B
Midget-B1495:15 PMBost-A Lambton Shores RedOakridge Aeros B9
MinAtom-B1505:30 PMWF-HQ Oakville WolverinesOakridge Aeros 13
Midget-A1516:00 PMBost-B Mt. Brydges RedOakridge Aeros A9
MinAtom-Ch152-QF26:00 PMWF-Tonys Wild Card 2nd seed (Div A or C)1st Place Div C
MinMid-B1536:15 PMWF-City Kitchener CombinesOakridge Aeros 39
Midget-A1546:15 PMWF-Coll Kitchener WarriorsWest London D9
BantRed-Ch155-SF16:30 PMBost-A 4th Place1st Place
Midget-B1566:45 PMWF-HQ Port Stanley Sailors BlackWelland LL4
BantRed-Ch157-SF27:00 PMBost-B 3rd Place2nd Place
MinPW-Ch158-QF27:15 PMWF-City 2nd Wild Card1st Wild Card
Midget-B1597:15 PMWF-Coll Kitchener RenegadesNorth London A9
MinPW-Ch160-QF17:15 PMWF-Tonys 3rd Wild Card1st Place (3rd seed)
Midget-A1617:45 PMWF-HQ Kitchener SteelersOakridge Aeros C9
MinMid-A1627:45 PMBost-A Barrie BeretNorth London 29
MinMid-A1638:15 PMBost-B Oakridge Aeros 19Kitchener Cyclones
BantWh-Ch164-SF8:15 PMWF-Coll 3rd Place2nd Place
MinMid-B1658:30 PMWF-City Guelph #4Oakridge Aeros 29
MinMid-B1668:30 PMWF-Tonys Erindale WhiteWest London 29
Sunday, February 9, 2020
AtomRed-Ch167-SF27:30 AMWF-Coll Winner QF1Winner QF3
PWRed-Ch168-SF18:00 AMWF-City Winner QF21st Place Div A
AtomRed-Ch169-SF18:00 AMWF-Tonys Winner QF21st Place Div A
PWRed-Ch171-SF28:15 AMWF-HQ Winner QF11st Place Div B
MinAtom-Ch170-SF18:30 AMWF-Coll 2nd Place Div BWinner QF2
MinMid-Ch172-SF9:15 AMWF-City 2nd Place Div B1st Place Div B
MinAtom-Ch173-SF29:15 AMWF-Tonys Winner QF11st Place Div B
MinPW-Ch175-SF19:30 AMWF-HQ Winner QF11st Place (High seed)
MinBant-Ch174-Final9:45 AMWF-Coll Winner Semi 2Winner Semi 1
MinMid-A17610:15 AMWF-City Waterloo Timberwolves YellowOakridge Aeros 19
MinMid-A17710:30 AMWF-Tonys Barrie BeretKitchener Cyclones
MinPW-Ch178-SF210:45 AMWF-HQ Winner QF21st Place (2nd seed)
Midget-Ch179-SF111:30 AMWF-City 2nd Place Div A1st Place DivB
Midget-Ch180-SF211:30 AMWF-Tonys 2nd Place Div B1st Place Div A
AtomWh-Ch181-Final12:00 PMWF-HQ Winner Atom White SF2Winner Atom White SF1
PWRed-Ch182-Final12:45 PMWF-City Winner Semi 2Winner Semi 1
PWWhite-Ch183-Final12:45 PMWF-Tonys 2nd Place1st Place
BantWh-Ch184-Final1:30 PMWF-Coll Winner Semi 1st Place
AtomRed-Ch185-Final1:30 PMWF-HQ Winner Atom Red SF2Winner Atom Red SF1
MinAtom-Ch186-Final2:00 PMWF-Tonys Winner SF2Winner SF1
BantRed-Ch187-Final2:15 PMWF-City Winner SF2Winner SF1
MinPW-Ch188-Final2:45 PMWF-Coll Winner Semi 2Winner Semi 1
MinMid-Ch189-Final2:45 PMWF-HQ 1st Place Div AWinner Semi
Midget-Ch190-Final4:00 PMWF-HQ Winner SF2Winner SF1
Printed from oakridgeaeroshockey.ca on Monday, January 27, 2020 at 12:18 AM