Oakridge Arena, Venues (Oakridge Aeros Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 30
MD
Novice 1
W (2-1)
2:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals 1
[WNT1MD28]
MD
Novice 3
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee
Oakridge 25 & Oakridge A6
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Oakridge B6 & Oakridge C6
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Oakridge A8 & Oakridge B8
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
01020304050607
MD
Novice 3
W (6-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting 3
[WNT3MD33]
MD
Novice 1
T (1-1)
5:15 PM
vs. West London Hawks 1
[WNT1MD30]
MD
Novice 2
L (5-7)
6:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks 2
[WNT2MD26]
MD
Novice 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MD
Atom
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[WAMD24]
MD
Minor Bantam
L (1-5)
7:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[MBMD110]
Bantam
Oakridge A8 & Oakridge B8
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice 3
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Little Aeros Development Sessions
MD
Peewee
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
MD
Novice 3
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MD
Atom
L (2-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[WAMD22]
MD
Peewee
L (3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[PMD123]
Midget
Oakridge C9 & Oakridge D9
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
MD
Peewee
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget
Oakridge 19 & Oakridge 29
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget
Oakridge A9 & Oakridge B9
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Oakridge 31 & Oakridge A2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
Oakridge 23 & Oakridge 33
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Oakridge B6 & Oakridge C6
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team E & Team F
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 2 & Team 4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Init
Team B & Team D
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Init
Team A & Team C
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 1 & Team 3
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Atom
T (2-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[MAMD105]
MD
Peewee
L (0-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[PMD117]
MD
Bantam
L (3-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
[BMD119]
08091011121314
Init
Team E & Team F
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 2 & Team 4
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 1 & Team 3
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team A & Team C
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team B & Team D
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice 3
W (5-0)
4:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks White
[WNT3MD31]
MD
Novice 2
L (1-9)
5:15 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting 2
[WNT2MD30]
MD
Novice 1
W (5-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting 1
[WNT1MD27]
MD
Minor Bantam
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
[MBMD106]
MD
Novice 3
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Little Aeros Development Sessions
MD
Peewee
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
MD
Novice 3
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MD
Novice 1
W (5-0)
6:00 PM
vs. London Bandits Black 1
[WNT1MD29]
MD
Minor Bantam
L (2-5)
7:30 PM
vs. London Bandits Black
[MBMD111]
MD
Bantam
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
MD
Novice 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
MD
Peewee
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget
Oakridge 19 & Oakridge 29
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget
Oakridge A9 & Oakridge B9
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Oakridge 31 & Oakridge A2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
Oakridge 23 & Oakridge 33
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Oakridge B6 & Oakridge C6
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team E & Team F
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 2 & Team 4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Init
Team B & Team D
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Init
Team A & Team C
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 1 & Team 3
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice 3
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
MD
Atom
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
Oakridge A6
4:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Oakridge B6
[PHL3537]
Bantam
Oakridge 27
L (4-5)
5:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals 27
[MBHL4043]
Bantam
Oakridge A8
6:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Oakridge B8
[BHL4530]
MD
Peewee
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
[PMD118]
15161718192021
Init
Team E & Team F
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 2 & Team 4
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 1 & Team 3
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team A & Team C
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team B & Team D
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice 1
W (3-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors 1
[WNT1MD26]
MD
Atom
W (7-0)
5:15 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[WAMD23]
MD
Minor Atom
L (2-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[MAMD108]
Midget
Oakridge 19
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks 29
[MMHL5018]
Midget
Oakridge C9
W (2-1)
9:00 PM
vs. London Bandits C9
[MHL55103]
MD
Novice 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
Oakridge B6
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals A6
[PHL3542]
Bantam
Oakridge B8
L (0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals A8
[BHL4533]
Midget
Oakridge 29
W (6-3)
8:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks 39
[MMHL5022]
Midget
Oakridge D9
W (4-1)
9:00 PM
vs. London Bandits D9
[MHL55104]
MD
Novice 3
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Little Aeros Development Sessions
MD
Peewee
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
MD
Novice 3
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice
Oakridge A2
L (3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals A2
[NHL1521]
MD
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam
Oakridge 17 & Oakridge 27
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Oakridge B8
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
MD
Novice 1
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
MD
Peewee
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget
Oakridge 19 & Oakridge 29
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget
Oakridge A9 & Oakridge B9
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Oakridge 31 & Oakridge A2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
Oakridge 23 & Oakridge 33
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Oakridge B6 & Oakridge C6
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team E & Team F
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 2 & Team 4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Init
Team B & Team D
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Init
Team A & Team C
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 1 & Team 3
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Oakridge 21
2:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks 31
[MNHL1032]
Atom
Oakridge B4
3:00 PM
vs. Atom - Oakridge A4
[AHL2540]
Atom
Oakridge 23
4:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks 33
[MAHL2053]
Peewee
Oakridge C6
5:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Oakridge A6
[PHL3550]
Bantam
Oakridge 17
6:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks 27
[MBHL4039]
MD
Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[PMD120]
MD
Bantam
8:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[BMD121]
22232425262728
Init
Team A & Team B
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 2 & Team 4
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 1 & Team 3
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team C & Team D
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team E & Team F
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
4:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[MDMP138]
MD
Peewee
5:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[PMD116]
MD
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[MBMD108]
MD
Bantam
8:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[BMD122]
MD
Novice 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
Oakridge 15 & Oakridge B4
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Oakridge 25 & Oakridge A6
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Bantam
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
MD
Novice 3
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Little Aeros Development Sessions
MD
Peewee
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
MD
Novice 3
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MD
Atom
6:00 PM
vs. London Bandits
[WAMD25]
Midget
Oakridge A9
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Oakridge C9
[MHL55105]
MD
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
MD
Novice 1
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
MD
Peewee
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget
Oakridge 19 & Oakridge 29
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget
Oakridge A9 & Oakridge B9
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Oakridge 31 & Oakridge A2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
Oakridge 23 & Oakridge 33
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Oakridge B6 & Oakridge C6
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team E & Team F
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 2 & Team 4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Init
Team B & Team D
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Init
Team A & Team C
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 1 & Team 3
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Atom
2:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[MAMD104]
MD
Minor Bantam
3:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[MBMD104]
Peewee
Oakridge C6
5:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals B6
[PHL3548]
Bantam
Oakridge 27
6:00 PM
vs. London Bandits 17
[MBHL4041]
Bantam
Oakridge A8
7:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks B8
[BHL4531]
293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04
Init
Team A & Team B
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 3 & Team 4
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 1 & Team 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team C & Team D
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team E & Team F
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice 3
4:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors 3
[WNT3MD32]
MD
Atom
5:15 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[WAMD30]
MD
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[MBMD109]
Midget
Oakridge B9
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Oakridge D9
[MHL5576]
Midget
Oakridge C9
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
MD
Novice 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
Oakridge 15 & Oakridge B4
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Oakridge 25 & Oakridge A6
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Bantam
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
MD
Novice 3
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MD
Atom
6:00 PM
vs. London Bandits
[WAMD21]
MD
Peewee
7:30 PM
vs. London Bandits
[PMD124]
Midget
Oakridge 19 & Oakridge 29
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
MD
Peewee
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget
Oakridge 19 & Oakridge 29
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget
Oakridge A9 & Oakridge B9
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Oakridge 31 & Oakridge A2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
Oakridge 23 & Oakridge 33
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Oakridge B6 & Oakridge C6
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team E & Team F
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 2 & Team 4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Init
Team B & Team D
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Init
Team A & Team C
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 1 & Team 3
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Oakridge B6
2:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks C6
[PHL3544]
Bantam
Oakridge 17
3:00 PM
vs. London Bandits 47
[MBHL4036]
MD
Minor Peewee
4:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
[MDMP137]
MD
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[MBMD107]
Bantam
Oakridge B8
7:00 PM
vs. London Bandits A8
[BHL4535]
Midget
Oakridge 19
8:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals 19
[MMHL5020]
Midget
Oakridge A9
9:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals C9
[MHL5565]
Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11
Init
Team C & Team D
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 3 & Team 4
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 1 & Team 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team A & Team B
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team E & Team F
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice 2
4:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting 2
[WNT2MD21]
MD
Atom
5:15 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[WAMD28]
MD
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[MDMP135]
MD
Bantam
8:00 PM
vs. London Bandits Black
[BMD126]
MD
Novice 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MD
Novice 3
6:00 PM
vs. London Bandits Black 3
[WNT3MD35]
Peewee
Oakridge C6
7:30 PM
vs. London Bandits A6
[PHL3546]
Bantam
Oakridge 27
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Oakridge 17
[MBHL4044]
MD
Novice 3
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Little Aeros Development Sessions
MD
Peewee
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
MD
Novice 3
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM
vs. London Bandits
[MAMD111]
Peewee
Oakridge A6
7:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks A6
[PHL3538]
Midget
Oakridge 29
8:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals 29
[MMHL5023]
MD
Novice 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice
Oakridge 11
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
MD
Peewee
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget
Oakridge 19 & Oakridge 29
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget
Oakridge A9 & Oakridge B9
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice 1
6:00 PM
vs. Humber Valley Sharks White
[2]
MD
Novice 3
7:30 AM
vs. Cambridge
[4]
MD
Novice 1
12:30 PM
@ Thornhill Rebels Blue
[9]
MD
Novice 3
3:30 PM
@ Leaside
[12]
MD
Novice 1
8:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[17]
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Oakridge Aeros Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Oakridge Aeros Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Oakridge Arena
825 Valetta St , London, Ont  N6H 2Z2
  • Current Season

    13 - 13 - 3
  • All-Time

    723 - 933 - 214
Printed from oakridgeaeroshockey.ca on Thursday, October 19, 2017 at 11:23 PM