Oakridge Arena, Venues, Oakridge A8, Bantam (Oakridge Aeros Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
Init
Team 4 & Team 3
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 2 & Team 1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team B & Team A
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team C & Team D
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team E & Team F
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice 3
5:00 PM
vs. London Bandits
[WMN30]
MD
Minor Atom
(4-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[WMAMD39]
Bantam
Oakridge 17
(4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals 17
[MBHL4039]
Midget
Oakridge D9
(8-4)
9:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks D9
[MHL 5650]
MD
Novice 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
Oakridge A6
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget
Oakridge C9
(3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks C9
[MHL 5637]
Midget
Oakridge 19
(2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals 29
[MMHL5033]
Midget
Oakridge 39
(4-1)
9:00 PM
vs. London Bandits 39
[MMHL5144]
MD
Novice 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Aeros Development Sessions
Bantam
Oakridge 17
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam
Oakridge A8
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam
Oakridge B8
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice
Oakridge A2 & Oakridge B2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Peewee
(3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. London Bandits Black
[WPMD36]
Bantam
Oakridge A8
L (0-4)
7:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals B8
[BHL4542]
Bantam
Oakridge C8
(0-3)
8:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks A8
[BHL4557]
MD
Novice 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom
Oakridge 13
(9-3)
6:00 PM
@ Atom - Oakridge 23
[MAHL-2053]
Bantam
Oakridge 27
(1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks 17
[MBHL4048]
Midget
Oakridge D9
(3-3)
8:00 PM
@ Midget - Oakridge A9
[MHL 5611]
Midget
Oakridge 19
(1-1)
9:00 PM
vs. London Bandits 29
Atom
Oakridge A4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
Oakridge 35 & Oakridge B6
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Oakridge 15 & Oakridge 25
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Peewee
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Novice
Oakridge 21
(0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals 11
[MNHL1070]
Atom
Oakridge 23
(7-3)
4:00 PM
vs. London Bandits 23
[MAHL-2050]
Atom
Oakridge A4
(0-7)
5:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals C4
[AHL 2542]
Bantam
Oakridge B8
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget
Oakridge D9
(8-2)
7:00 PM
@ Midget - Oakridge C9
[MHL 5639]
Midget
Oakridge B9
(5-0)
8:00 PM
vs. London Bandits A9
[MHL 5623]
01020304050607
Init
Team 3 & Team 4
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 1 & Team 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team C
(0-0)
1:00 PM
@ Init - Team B
Init
Team F
(0-0)
1:00 PM
@ Init - Team A
MD
Atom
(1-0)
4:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[WAMD124]
Peewee
Oakridge B6
(2-7)
5:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks C6
[PHL3555]
Peewee
Oakridge 15
(4-3)
6:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks 15
[MPHLA3053]
Bantam
Oakridge 17
(5-3)
7:30 PM
vs. London Bandits 17
[MBHL4037]
Bantam
Oakridge A8
L (1-4)
8:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks C8
[BHL4545]
MD
Novice 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
Oakridge A6
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Init
Team E
(0-0)
6:00 PM
@ Init - Team D
Novice
Oakridge 31
(0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. London Bandits 11
[MNHL1078]
Midget
Oakridge C9
(3-0)
8:00 PM
@ Midget - Oakridge A9
[MHL 5612]
MD
Novice 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Aeros Development Sessions
Bantam
Oakridge 17
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam
Oakridge A8
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam
Oakridge B8
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice
Oakridge A2 & Oakridge B2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Aeros Goalie Development Sessions
MD
Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[WPMD32]
Bantam
Oakridge A8
8:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks A8
[BHL4539]
MD
Novice 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget
Oakridge A9
6:00 PM
vs. London Bandits C9
[MHL 5618]
Midget
Oakridge C9
7:00 PM
vs. London Bandits A9
[MHL 5647]
Midget
Oakridge 19
8:00 PM
@ Midget - Oakridge 29
[MMHL5137]
Midget
Oakridge B9
9:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks A9
[MHL 5624]
Atom
Oakridge A4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
Oakridge 35 & Oakridge B6
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Oakridge 15 & Oakridge 25
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Minor Peewee Select
8:30 AM
vs. London Bandits
Novice
Oakridge 31
10:00 AM
vs. North London Nationals 21
[MNHL1075]
Novice
Oakridge 11
11:00 AM
vs. West London Hawks 21
[MNHL1052]
MD
Novice 3
2:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[WMN32]
MD
Minor Peewee
3:30 PM
vs. London Bandits Black
[WMPMD62]
MD
Bantam
5:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[BMD26]
Peewee
Oakridge 35
6:30 PM
vs. London Bandits 15
[MPHLA3072]
Bantam
Oakridge 27
7:30 PM
vs. London Bandits 27
[MBHL4049]
08091011121314
Init
Team 1 & Team 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 3 & Team 4
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team E
1:00 PM
@ Init - Team A
Init
Team F
1:00 PM
@ Init - Team C
MD
Atom
4:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[WAMD122]
MD
Minor Atom
5:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[WMAMD101]
Peewee
Oakridge A6
7:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks A6
[PHL3549]
Midget
Oakridge 29
8:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks 19
[MMHL5135]
Juvenile
Oakridge
9:00 PM
vs. London Bandits A10
[JHL6043]
MD
Novice 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
Oakridge A6
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Init
Team D
6:00 PM
@ Init - Team B
Midget
Oakridge 29
7:00 PM
@ Midget - Oakridge 39
[MMHL5145]
Midget
Oakridge C9
8:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals D9
[MHL 5641]
Midget
Oakridge D9
9:00 PM
vs. London Bandits B9
[MHL 5660]
MD
Novice 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Aeros Development Sessions
Bantam
Oakridge 17
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam
Oakridge A8
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam
Oakridge B8
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice
Oakridge A2 & Oakridge B2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM
vs. London Bandits Black
[WMAMD42]
MD
Peewee
7:30 PM
vs. London Bandits Orange
[WPMD31]
Midget
Oakridge 19
9:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks 29
[MMHL5035]
MD
Novice 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam
Oakridge 17
6:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals 27
[MBHL4040]
Midget
Oakridge 39
7:00 PM
@ Midget - Oakridge 29
[MMHL5134]
Midget
Oakridge D9
8:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals A9
[MHL 5658]
Midget
Oakridge A9
9:00 PM
vs. London Bandits A9
[MHL 5606]
Atom
Oakridge A4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
Oakridge 35 & Oakridge B6
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Oakridge 15 & Oakridge 25
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Oakridge A2
8:00 AM
vs. London Bandits A2
[NHL-1550]
Novice
Oakridge 21
9:00 AM
vs. West London Hawks 31
[MNHL1061]
Novice
Oakridge B2
10:00 AM
vs. West London Hawks B2
[NHL-1560]
Atom
Oakridge 13
11:00 AM
@ Atom - Oakridge 23
[MAHL-2047]
MD
Novice 3
2:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks Black
[WMN5]
MD
Minor Atom
3:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[WMAMD100]
MD
Peewee
5:00 PM
vs. London Bandits Orange
[WPMD39]
Midget
Oakridge C9
6:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals B9
[MHL 5643]
Midget
Oakridge B9
7:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals C9
[MHL 5628]
15161718192021
Init
Team 3 & Team 4
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 1 & Team 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team C
1:00 PM
@ Init - Team A
Init
Team E
1:00 PM
@ Init - Team B
MD
Minor Atom
4:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[WMAMD103]
MD
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[WMPMD61]
MD
Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[WPMD40]
Midget
Oakridge 39
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
MD
Novice 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
Oakridge A6
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Init
Team F
6:00 PM
@ Init - Team D
Bantam
Oakridge B8
7:00 PM
@ Bantam - Oakridge C8
[BHL4558]
Midget
Oakridge 39
8:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals 39
[MMHL5147]
Midget
Oakridge B9
9:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals D9
[MHL 5627]
MD
Novice 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Aeros Development Sessions
Bantam
Oakridge 17
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam
Oakridge A8
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam
Oakridge B8
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice
Oakridge A2 & Oakridge B2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Aeros Goalie Development Sessions
MD
Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. London Bandits Black
[WPMD35]
Midget
Oakridge 19
8:30 PM
vs. London Bandits 29
[MMHL5130]
MD
Novice 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
Oakridge A6
6:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks B6
[PHL3548]
Midget
Oakridge 39
7:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals 29
[MMHL5148]
Midget
Oakridge B9
8:00 PM
@ Midget - Oakridge C9
[MHL 5640]
Midget
Oakridge A9
9:00 PM
@ Midget - Oakridge D9
[MHL 5651]
Atom
Oakridge A4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
Oakridge 35 & Oakridge B6
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Oakridge 15 & Oakridge 25
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
Oakridge 13
8:00 AM
vs. London Bandits 23
[MAHL-2041]
Novice
Oakridge 11
9:00 AM
vs. London Bandits 31
[MNHL1059]
Peewee
Oakridge 15
10:00 AM
vs. West London Hawks 35
[MPHLA3052]
Peewee
Oakridge 35
11:00 AM
vs. North London Nationals 25
[MPHLA3070]
MD
Novice 3
2:00 PM
vs. London Bandits
[WMN34]
MD
Novice 1
3:15 PM
vs. West London Hawks 1
[WT1NH13]
MD
Atom
4:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[WAMD118]
Peewee
Oakridge B6
6:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks B6
[PHL3556]
Bantam
Oakridge 27
7:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals 37
[MBHL4045]
Midget
Oakridge B9
8:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks C9
[MHL 5622]
Midget
Oakridge D9
9:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks A9
[MHL 5657]
22232425262728
Init
Team 3 & Team 4
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 1 & Team 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team E
1:00 PM
@ Init - Team C
Init
Team D
1:00 PM
@ Init - Team A
MD
Atom
4:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[WAMD147]
Novice
Oakridge B2
5:30 PM
vs. London Bandits B2
[NHL-1559]
Novice
Oakridge 31
6:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals 11
[MNHL1076]
Midget
Oakridge 29
7:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals 19
[MMHL5143]
Juvenile
Oakridge
8:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals A10
[JHL6049]
MD
Novice 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
Oakridge A6
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Init
Team F
6:00 PM
@ Init - Team B
Midget
Oakridge 39
7:00 PM
@ Midget - Oakridge 19
[MMHL5131]
Midget
Oakridge C9
8:00 PM
@ Midget - Oakridge B9
[MHL 5626]
Midget
Oakridge D9
9:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals B9
[MHL 5656]
MD
Minor Atom
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
Init
Team 1 & Team 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 3 & Team 4
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team D
1:00 PM
@ Init - Team C
Init
Team F
1:00 PM
@ Init - Team E
Init
Team B
4:00 PM
@ Init - Team A
MD
Novice 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
MD
Atom
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
MD
Novice 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[WMAMD34]
Peewee
Oakridge 25
7:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks 25
[MPHLA3060]
Bantam
Oakridge B8
8:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals B8
[BHL4549]
Atom
Oakridge A4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
Oakridge 35 & Oakridge B6
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Oakridge 15
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Novice
Oakridge A2
9:00 AM
vs. West London Hawks A2
[NHL-1549]
Novice
Oakridge 11
10:00 AM
@ Novice - Oakridge 21
[MNHL1069]
MD
Novice 2
2:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks 2
[WT2NH12]
MD
Novice 1
3:15 PM
vs. North London Nationals 1
[WT1NH15]
MD
Atom
4:30 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[WAMD149]
MD
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[WMPMD57]
Bantam
Oakridge 27
7:30 PM
@ Bantam - Oakridge 17
[MBHL4042]
Midget
Oakridge 39
8:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals 19
[MMHL5149]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
Init
Team 2
12:00 PM
@ Init - Team 1
Init
Team 4
12:00 PM
@ Init - Team 3
Init
Team E
1:00 PM
@ Init - Team D
Init
Team C
1:00 PM
@ Init - Team B
Midget
Oakridge 19
4:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks 29
[MMHL5124]
Midget
Oakridge 29
5:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals 39
MD
Novice 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
Oakridge A6
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Init
Team F
6:00 PM
@ Init - Team A
Midget
Oakridge 29
7:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks 29
[MMHL5136]
Midget
Oakridge C9
8:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks D9
[MHL 5636]
Midget
Oakridge A9
9:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals D9
[MHL 5614]
MD
Novice 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Aeros Development Sessions
Bantam
Oakridge 17
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam
Oakridge A8
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam
Oakridge B8
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice
Oakridge A2 & Oakridge B2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Aeros Goalie Development Sessions
Peewee
Oakridge 35
7:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks 35
[MPHLA3067]
Peewee
Oakridge A6
8:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks C6
[PHL3547]
Midget
Oakridge A9
9:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks B9
[MHL 5609]
MD
Novice 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam
Oakridge A8
6:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Oakridge B8
[BHL4541]
Midget
Oakridge 39
7:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks 19
[MMHL5146]
Midget
Oakridge B9
8:00 PM
vs. London Bandits C9
[MHL 5631]
Midget
Oakridge D9
9:00 PM
vs. London Bandits A9
[MHL 5661]
Atom
Oakridge A4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
Oakridge B6
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
Oakridge 25 & Oakridge 15
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Oakridge A2
10:00 AM
@ Novice - Oakridge B2
[NHL-1556]
MD
Novice 3
2:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[WMN29]
MD
Minor Atom
3:15 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[WMAMD36]
Atom
Oakridge 13
4:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks 23
[MAHL-2045]
Bantam
Oakridge C8
5:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks C8
[BHL4555]
Bantam
Oakridge B8
6:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks B8
[BHL4547]
View Another Team
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Camera Canada
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Oakridge Aeros Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Oakridge Aeros Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Oakridge Arena
825 Valetta St , London, Ont  N6H 2Z2
  • Current Season

    1 - 3 - 0
  • All-Time

    1 - 3 - 0
Printed from oakridgeaeroshockey.ca on Thursday, December 5, 2019 at 4:40 PM