Playoff Schedule & Results, U16-U18 Teams (Oakridge Aeros Minor Hockey)
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
×
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
AGM
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
Accomplishments
Organization Calendar
Schedule & Results
Other Links
By-Laws
Our Boundaries
London Referees
Alliance Hockey
Registration
Registration Information
Respect In Sport - Parent Program
Refund Policy
Tax Receipts
House League
Initiation Program Welcome
Initiation Program Evaluation Schedule
U7 Hockey Canada Overview
House League Assessment Schedule
Community Hockey League (CHL)
Competitive
Current Coaches
Frequently Asked Questions
Tryout Schedule
Minor Development (MD)
Team Handbook
General Information
Forms and Documents
Alliance Bulletins
Organization Documents
Team Documents
Clinics (Coaches/Trainers)
Travel Permits
Arena Information for Coaches / Convenors
Alliance Incident Report Form
Tournaments
Oakridge Bob Stark Jamboree
Oakridge House League Classic
Sponsorship
Sponsors
Sponsorships
Aeros Gear
Gallery
2015 / 16 Team Pictures
2016 / 17 Team Pictures
2017 / 18 Team Pictures
2018 / 19 Team Pictures
2019 / 20 Team Pictures
Teams
Teams
U16-U18 Teams Menu
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Oakridge 19
Oakridge 29
Oakridge A9
Oakridge B9
Team Websites
Oakridge 19
Oakridge 29
Oakridge A9
Oakridge B9
×
U16-U18 Teams
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Category Playoff Schedule & Results
Oakridge 19
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
MMU16B5213
Feb 22 2024
8:30 PM
London Bandits 19
Oakridge Arena
4-1
W
MMU16B5207
Feb 25 2024
7:30 PM
London Bandits 29
Argyle Arena (Pad B)
2-0
W
MMU16B5216
Feb 29 2024
8:00 PM
West London Hawks 19
Oakridge Arena
5-3
W
MMU16B5203
Mar 02 2024
6:30 PM
London Bandits 19
Argyle Arena (Pad B)
2-1
W
MMU16B5210
Mar 03 2024
8:30 PM
North London Nationals 39
Carling (B)
0-1
L
MMU16B5214
Mar 07 2024
7:30 PM
London Bandits 29
Oakridge Arena
7-0
W
MMU16B5220
Mar 17 2024
8:15 PM
West London Hawks 19
Bostwick Community Centre (Pad A)
4-1
W
MMU16B5215
Mar 21 2024
8:00 PM
North London Nationals 39
Oakridge Arena
3-2
W
SF-25
Mar 30 2024
3:00 PM
West London Hawks 19
Bostwick Community Centre (Pad A)
Oakridge 29
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
MMU16A5109
Feb 22 2024
7:30 PM
West London Hawks 39
Oakridge Arena
2-3
L
MMU16A5102
Feb 25 2024
4:00 PM
North London Nationals 19
Stronach Arena A
6-1
W
MMU16A5111
Feb 28 2024
8:30 PM
North London Nationals 29
Oakridge Arena
3-1
W
MMU16A5119
Mar 01 2024
8:00 PM
West London Hawks 39
Bostwick Community Centre (Pad A)
2-2
T
MMU16A5115
Mar 03 2024
9:00 PM
West London Hawks 29
Bostwick Community Centre (Pad A)
6-3
W
MMU16A5112
Mar 04 2024
7:00 PM
North London Nationals 19
Oakridge Arena
1-0
W
MMU16A5106
Mar 07 2024
8:30 PM
North London Nationals 29
Carling (B)
1-3
L
MMU16A5110
Mar 21 2024
9:00 PM
West London Hawks 29
Oakridge Arena
4-1
W
SF-26
Mar 30 2024
4:00 PM
North London Nationals 29
Bostwick Community Centre (Pad A)
Oakridge A9
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
MU18B5810
Mar 17 2024
7:30 PM
West London Hawks B9
Bostwick Community Centre (Pad B)
5-5
T
MU18B5806
Mar 19 2024
8:00 PM
Oakridge B9
Oakridge Arena
2-1
W
MU18B5805
Mar 20 2024
8:30 PM
North London Nationals C9
Oakridge Arena
0-2
L
MU18B5803
Mar 24 2024
8:30 PM
North London Nationals D9
Carling (B)
3-2
W
SF-16
Mar 30 2024
5:00 PM
North London Nationals D9
Oakridge Arena
Oakridge B9
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
MU18B5807
Feb 29 2024
9:00 PM
North London Nationals D9
Oakridge Arena
2-3
L
MU18B5806
Mar 19 2024
8:00 PM
Oakridge A9
Oakridge Arena
1-2
L
MU18B5808
Mar 23 2024
8:30 PM
West London Hawks B9
Oakridge Arena
0-0
T
MU18B5802
Mar 24 2024
9:30 PM
North London Nationals C9
Carling (B)
3-4
L