Oakridge Arena, Venues, Oakridge 25, 2019-2020, U12-U13 Peewee (Oakridge Aeros Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
MD
Novice 3
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Tryout
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge 11
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Minor Novice Development Phase
MD
Novice 2
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
MD
Novice 1
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
MD
Novice 1
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam
(0-0)
5:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks
MD
Novice 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
MD
Atom
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
MD
Novice 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge 17
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge A8
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge B8
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
MD
Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
(7-1)
6:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[WMAMD41]
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge A4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge 35 & Oakridge B6
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge 15 & Oakridge 25
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice with Oakridge 15
MD
Novice 3
8:00 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
MD
Novice 1
(0-0)
9:30 AM
vs. London Bandits
MD
Minor Atom
(5-0)
10:30 AM
vs. London Bandits Black
[WMAMD37]
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge A2 & Oakridge B2
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
06070809101112
Init
Team 4 & Team 3
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 2 & Team 1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team C & Team D
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team E & Team F
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team B & Team A
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Atom
(0-7)
5:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[WAMD148]
MD
Novice 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U18 Midget
Oakridge 19
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U18 Midget
Oakridge 29
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 Midget
Oakridge 39
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
MD
Novice 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Aeros Development Sessions
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge 17
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge A8
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge B8
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge A2 & Oakridge B2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Aeros Goalie Development Sessions
MD
Minor Atom
(5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[WMAMD29]
MD
Peewee
(4-0)
8:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[WPMD34]
MD
Novice 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MD
Novice 3
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Minor Novice Development Phase
MD
Minor Peewee
(4-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[WMPMD82]
U18 Midget
Oakridge 19 & Oakridge 39
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge A4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge 35 & Oakridge B6
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge 15 & Oakridge 25
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice with Oakridge 15
MD
Novice 3
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Minor Novice Development Phase
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge 11
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Minor Novice Development Phase
MD
Novice 2
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge A2 & Oakridge B2
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge 23
(3-4)
3:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks 23
[MAHL-2048]
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge A6
(6-0)
4:00 PM
@ U12-U13 Peewee - Oakridge B6
[PHL3562]
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge 25
(1-5)
5:00 PM
@ U12-U13 Peewee - Oakridge 15
[MPHLA3049]
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge C8
(6-1)
6:00 PM
vs. London Bandits A8
[BHL4561]
U18 Midget
Oakridge 39
(4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks 19
[MMHL5203]
U18 Midget
Oakridge B9
(3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals A9
[MHL 5630]
13141516171819
Init
Team 2 & Team 1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 4 & Team 3
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team B & Team A
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team C & Team D
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team E & Team F
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Aeros Development Sessions
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge 17
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge A8
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge B8
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge A2 & Oakridge B2
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Atom
(3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[WAMD150]
MD
Peewee
(3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[WPMD71]
MD
Novice 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
(6-1)
6:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[WMAMD30]
U18 Midget
Oakridge 39
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U18 Midget
Oakridge 19
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 Midget
Oakridge 29
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge A4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge 35 & Oakridge B6
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge 15 & Oakridge 25
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice with Oakridge 15
MD
Novice 3
(0-0)
8:00 AM
vs. London Bandits
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge 11
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Minor Novice Development Phase
Init
Team B & Team D
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Init
Team E & Team F
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 1 & Team 3
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 2 & Team 4
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team A & Team C
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Atom
(6-2)
5:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[WMAMD102]
MD
Peewee
(5-0)
6:30 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[WPMD67]
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge 15
(2-3)
8:00 PM
@ U12-U13 Peewee - Oakridge 35
[MPHLA3066]
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge A6
(4-4)
9:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals A6
[PHL3552]
20212223242526
Init
Team 4 & Team 3
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 2 & Team 1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team B & Team A
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team E & Team F
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team C & Team D
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice 1
(0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. London Bandits Black 2
[WT1NH14]
MD
Peewee
(5-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[WPMD33]
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge C8
(1-1)
8:00 PM
@ U14-U15 Bantam - Oakridge B8
[BHL4548]
MD
Novice 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U12-U13 Peewee
Minor Peewee Select
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Minor Peewee Select Tryouts
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge A4
(0-7)
7:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks A4
[AHL 2545]
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge 25
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. London Bandits 15
[MPHLA3062]
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge 17
(3-1)
9:00 PM
@ U14-U15 Bantam - Oakridge 27
[MBHL4046]
MD
Novice 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Aeros Development Sessions
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge 17
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge A8
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge C8
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge A2 & Oakridge B2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Aeros Goalie Development Sessions
MD
Minor Peewee
(5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[WMPMD20]
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge A8
(5-0)
8:30 PM
vs. London Bandits A8
[BHL4537]
MD
Novice 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge B6
(1-6)
6:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals B6
[PHL3558]
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge C8
(3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks B8
[BHL4556]
U18 Midget
Oakridge 29
(1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals 29
[MMHL5212]
U18 Midget
Oakridge B9
(7-4)
9:00 PM
@ U18 Midget - Oakridge D9
[MHL 5653]
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge B8
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge A4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge 35 & Oakridge B6
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge 15 & Oakridge 25
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice with Oakridge 15
MD
Novice 3
(0-0)
8:00 AM
vs. North London Nationals
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge 11
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Minor Novice Development Phase
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge 17
(2-2)
10:00 AM
vs. West London Hawks 37
[MBHL4043]
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge A4
(2-4)
11:00 AM
vs. London Bandits B4
[AHL 2540]
MD
Bantam
(10-1)
2:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines Hurricanes
[BMD116]
MD
Novice 2
3:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks 2
[WT2NH2]
MD
Minor Peewee
(6-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[WMPMD19]
MD
Atom
(4-4)
6:30 PM
vs. London Bandits
[WAMD120]
U18 Midget
Oakridge A9
(6-2)
8:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks D9
[MHL 5607]
U18 Midget
Oakridge C9
(6-3)
9:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks B9
[MHL 5649]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Init
Team 2 & Team 1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 4 & Team 3
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team C & Team D
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team E & Team F
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team B & Team A
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Peewee
(6-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[WPMD68]
MD
Minor Peewee
(1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. London Bandits Black
[WMPMD59]
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge 35
(8-3)
8:00 PM
vs. London Bandits 25
[MPHLA3071]
Juvenile
Oakridge
(2-5)
9:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks A10
[JHL6044]
MD
Novice 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge A6
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge 15
(3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. London Bandits 15
[MPHLA3048]
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge 17
(4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. London Bandits 27
[MBHL4038]
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge 27
(2-1)
9:00 PM
vs. London Bandits 37
[MBHL4044]
MD
Novice 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Aeros Development Sessions
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge 17
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge A8
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge B8
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge A2 & Oakridge B2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Atom
(6-1)
6:00 PM
vs. London Bandits Black
[WMAMD40]
MD
Minor Peewee
(5-3)
7:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[WMPMD58]
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge A8
(0-2)
9:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks B8
[BHL4538]
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge A4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge 35 & Oakridge B6
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge 15 & Oakridge 25
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice with Oakridge 15
MD
Novice 3
(0-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge 13
(4-6)
9:00 AM
vs. North London Nationals 23
[MAHL-2037]
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge B2
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. West London Hawks B2
[NHL-1553]
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge 21
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. North London Nationals 21
[MNHL1064]
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge 25
L (1-8)
2:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals 25
[MPHLA3057]
U18 Midget
Oakridge 19
(1-7)
3:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals 19
[MMHL5221]
MD
Novice 1
4:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting 1
[WT1NH12]
MD
Novice 2
5:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals 2
[WT2NH13]
MD
Peewee
(1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[WPMD38]
MD
Bantam
(5-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
[BMD115]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Init
Team 4 & Team 3
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team 2 & Team 1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team B & Team A
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team C & Team D
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Team E & Team F
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Atom
(3-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[WAMD119]
MD
Minor Atom
(3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[WMAMD31]
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge A8
(5-1)
8:00 PM
@ U14-U15 Bantam - Oakridge B8
[BHL4553]
U18 Midget
Oakridge 19
(2-4)
9:00 PM
@ U18 Midget - Oakridge 29
[MMHL5227]
MD
Novice 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge 17
(4-4)
6:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals 37
[MBHL4041]
U18 Midget
Oakridge A9
(2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals A9
[MHL 5617]
U18 Midget
Oakridge C9
(2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. London Bandits B9
[MHL 5646]
Juvenile
Oakridge
(4-4)
9:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks B10
[JHL6050]
MD
Novice 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Aeros Development Sessions
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge 17
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge A8
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge B8
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge A2 & Oakridge B2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Aeros Goalie Development Sessions
MD
Peewee
(2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[WPMD37]
U18 Midget
Oakridge D9
(4-1)
8:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks C9
[MHL 5664]
MD
Novice 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
(5-0)
6:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[WMAMD35]
U18 Midget
Oakridge 19
(4-0)
7:30 PM
vs. London Bandits 39
[MMHL5228]
U18 Midget
Oakridge 39
(9-0)
8:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals 39
[MMHL5229]
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge A4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge A6 & Oakridge B6
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge 15 & Oakridge 25
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice with Oakridge 15
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge 11
(0-0)
8:00 AM
vs. West London Hawks 31
[MNHL1055]
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge 31
(0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. West London Hawks 11
[MNHL1073]
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge B6
(1-4)
10:00 AM
vs. West London Hawks A6
[PHL3557]
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge A6
(1-0)
11:00 AM
vs. London Bandits C6
[PHL3553]
MD
Novice 2
2:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting 2
[WT2NH11]
MD
Minor Atom
(5-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[WMAMD33]
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge 23
(2-5)
5:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks 13
[MAHL-2054]
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge 35
(2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals 35
[MPHLA3069]
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge 15
(3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. London Bandits 35
[MPHLA3056]
U18 Midget
Oakridge C9
(5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals C9
[MHL 5642]
U18 Midget
Oakridge A9
(3-1)
9:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks A9
[MHL 5610]
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Oakridge Aeros Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Oakridge Aeros Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Oakridge Arena
825 Valetta St , London, Ont  N6H 2Z2
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    1 - 4 - 0
Printed from oakridgeaeroshockey.ca on Sunday, July 5, 2020 at 3:56 AM