Team Calendar, Minor Peewee, MD, 2018-2019 (Oakridge Aeros Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
Aug 26, 2018-Apr 20, 2019
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31Sep 01
Sep 02Sep 03Sep 04Sep 05Sep 06Sep 07Sep 08
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Tryout
Sep 09Sep 10Sep 11Sep 12Sep 13Sep 14Sep 15
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Tryout
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Tryout
6:00 PM
@ West London Hawks
12:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks
Sep 16Sep 17Sep 18Sep 19Sep 20Sep 21Sep 22
10:30 AM
vs. London Bandits
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29
10:30 AM
@ London Bandits
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Sep 30Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05Oct 06
3:00 PM
@ West Lorne Comets
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
7:30 PM
vs. London Bandits Black
Oakridge Arena [WMPMD34]
3:15 PM
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12Oct 13
MD - John McDonald Memorial Tournament
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
7:30 PM
@ West London Hawks
12:15 PM
@ North London Nationals
Seymour Hannah Sports And Entertainment Centre [1]
8:15 AM
@ Oriillia Terriers
Seymour Hannah Sports And Entertainment Centre [7]
2:45 PM
vs. St. Catharines Hurricanes
Seymour Hannah Sports And Entertainment Centre [13]
Oct 14Oct 15Oct 16Oct 17Oct 18Oct 19Oct 20
MD - John McDonald Memorial Tournament
9:15 AM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
Seymour Hannah Sports And Entertainment Centre [20]
2:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
Seymour Hannah Sports And Entertainment Centre [FINALS]
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
7:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
Oakridge Arena [WMPMD33]
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03
6:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
Oakridge Arena [WMPMD29]
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
8:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
1:30 PM
@ North London Nationals
Carling (B) [WMPMD22]
Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10
MD - Cambridge MD Fesitval Tournament
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
6:40 PM
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
Wallaceburg [WMPMD46]
11:30 AM
@ St. Catharines Hurricanes
Cambridge Ice Centre - The Mall [Mp-2]
4:30 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Preston Memorial Auditorium [Mp-4]
1:15 PM
vs. London Bandits
Cambridge Ice Centre - The Mall [Mp-10]
Nov 11Nov 12Nov 13Nov 14Nov 15Nov 16Nov 17
MD - Cambridge MD Fesitval Tournament
9:30 AM
vs. West Carleton Crusaders
Duncan McIntosh Arena [MP-SF#1]
2:00 PM
vs. London Bandits
Galt Arena [Finals ]
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
7:00 PM
@ London Bandits Black
Nichols Arena A [WMPMD10]
3:15 PM
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
7:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
Oakridge Arena [WMPMD27]
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
7:30 PM
vs. London Bandits Black
Oakridge Arena [WMPMD31]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30Dec 01
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
7:00 PM
@ Dresden Jr. Kings
Lambton-Kent [WMPMD3]
2:45 PM
@ West London Hawks
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
MD - Halton Hills Winter Classic Tournament
6:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks
Oakridge Arena [WMPMD28]
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
6:40 PM
@ Kanata Blazers B
Mold Masters Sportsplex [1105]
9:00 AM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
Mold Masters Sportsplex [1106]
1:00 PM
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
Mold Masters Sportsplex [1106]
Dec 09Dec 10Dec 11Dec 12Dec 13Dec 14Dec 15
MD - Halton Hills Winter Classic Tournament
8:00 AM
@ Avenue Road Ducks
Mold Masters [Semi Final]
2:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Rangers Blue
Mold Masters [Final]
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
7:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
Oakridge Arena [WMPMD35]
3:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
Oakridge Arena [WMPMD32]
Dec 16Dec 17Dec 18Dec 19Dec 20Dec 21Dec 22
6:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals
Medway Arena [WMPMD30]
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 31Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
8:00 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Jan 13Jan 14Jan 15Jan 16Jan 17Jan 18Jan 19
MD - Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament
6:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks
Oakridge Arena [WMPMDPO17]
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
9:05 AM
@ Brampton 45's - Gold
1:20 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen - WHITE
10:45 AM
vs. Waterloo Wolves - WHITE
3:15 PM
vs. London Bandits
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
MD - Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament
9:30 AM
vs. Brantford 99'ers
3:30 PM
vs. London Bandits
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
6:30 PM
@ London Bandits Black
Nichols (B) [WMPMDPO2]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31Feb 01Feb 02
6:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
Oakridge Arena [WMPMDPO18]
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
6:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks
Oakridge Arena [WMPMDPO16]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
7:30 PM
@ North London Nationals
Stronach Arena B [WMPMDPO12]
2:00 PM
@ North London Nationals
Carling (A) [WMPMDPO8]
Feb 10Feb 11Feb 12Feb 13Feb 14Feb 15Feb 16
6:30 PM
@ London Bandits Black
Nichols (B) [WMPMDPO6]
8:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
3:45 PM
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
Clearwater (Blue) [WMPMDPO21]
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
9:00 AM
@ GLHA Selects
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
3:45 PM
@ West London Hawks
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Mar 01Mar 02
7:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals
Medway Arena [WMPMDPO14]
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
7:00 PM
vs. London Bandits Black
Oakridge Arena [WMPMDPO13]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
6:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
Oakridge Arena [WMPMDPO15]
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Mar 10Mar 11Mar 12Mar 13Mar 14Mar 15Mar 16
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Mar 17Mar 18Mar 19Mar 20Mar 21Mar 22Mar 23
6:30 PM
@ London Bandits Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
7:30 PM
vs. London Bandits Black
9:00 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26Mar 27Mar 28Mar 29Mar 30
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
7:15 PM
@ West London Hawks
7:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks
5:00 PM
@ West London Hawks
Mar 31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
12:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
MD - 2019 ALLIANCE Hockey MD Championships
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
9:30 AM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
6:20 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
10:20 AM
@ West London Hawks
Apr 14Apr 15Apr 16Apr 17Apr 18Apr 19Apr 20
MD - 2019 ALLIANCE Hockey MD Championships
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Oakridge Aeros Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Oakridge Aeros Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from oakridgeaeroshockey.ca on Tuesday, October 15, 2019 at 6:47 PM