Oakridge Arena, Venues, Atom, 2012-2013, Seeded (Oakridge Aeros Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2013Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge 25
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MD
Peewee
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Init
Flyers & Penquins
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Hockey Development
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Tyke Development
MD
Minor Novice
(4-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr Sting Minor
[T3NP14]
MD
Novice MD1
(3-3)
5:15 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr Sting Tier 1
[T1NP26]
MD
Novice MD2
(0-9)
6:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr Sting Tier 2
[T2NP17]
Seeded
Minor Bantam
(5-6)
7:45 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[L2]
Init
Coyotes & Sharks
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge A2
(5-3)
6:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks B2
[N2203]
MD
Minor Peewee
(2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr Sting
[MPP5]
U16 Minor Midget
Oakridge 29
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Init
Canadiens & Leafs
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge B2 & Oakridge C2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge B4 & Oakridge A6
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Hockey Development
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Goalie Development
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge A8
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge 11 & Oakridge 21
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice MD2
(2-9)
6:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks Tier 2
[T2NP18]
MD
Minor Bantam
(1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[MBP10]
Juvenile
Oakridge
(2-4)
9:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[J180]
Seeded
Bantam
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge 13 & Oakridge 23
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Atom
(3-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[AP16]
U18 Midget
Oakridge D9
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Hockey Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Hockey Development - Novice and above
Hockey Development & Novice MD2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Booked Team Development
2012-2013 Canadiens & 2012-2013 Leafs
7:00 AM
Intrasquad
Leafs @ Canadiens
2012-2013 Knights & 2012-2013 Bruins
8:00 AM
Intrasquad
Bruins @ Knights
2012-2013 Flyers & 2012-2013 Penquins
9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Penguins @ Flyers
2012-2013 Coyotes & 2012-2013 Sharks
10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Sharks @ Coyotes
MD
Minor Peewee
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
(3-2)
2:00 PM
vs. London Bandits Black
[MAP8]
Seeded
Peewee
(5-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[M4]
Seeded
Minor Atom
(2-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr Sting
[L1]
Seeded
Minor Bantam
(6-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[U1]
Seeded
Bantam
(5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[T2]
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge 31 & Oakridge A2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge 33
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Init
Flyers & Penquins
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Hockey Development
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Tyke Development
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge A8
(4-0)
4:00 PM
@ U14-U15 Bantam - Oakridge D8
[B8239]
MD
Novice MD1
(10-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors Tier 1
[T1NP27]
MD
Minor Atom
(9-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[MAP13]
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge C8
(1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals A8
[B8233]
U18 Midget
Oakridge C9
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Init
Coyotes & Sharks
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Peewee
(0-6)
6:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[PP14]
MD
Minor Peewee
(1-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[MPP6]
U18 Midget
Oakridge C9
(5-5)
9:00 PM
@ U18 Midget - Oakridge B9
[M9952]
Init
Canadiens & Leafs
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge B2 & Oakridge C2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge A4 & Oakridge B4
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge A6
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge A8
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge 11 & Oakridge 21
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice MD2
(1-8)
6:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals Tier 2
[T2NP15]
MD
Minor Bantam
(0-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[MBP9]
U18 Midget
Oakridge A9
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge 13 & Oakridge 23
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Midget
(4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[ MMPO8]
U18 Midget
Oakridge C9
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Hockey Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Hockey Development - Novice and above
Hockey Development
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Goalie Development
2012-2013 Coyotes & 2012-2013 Sharks
7:00 AM
Intrasquad
Sharks @ Coyotes
2012-2013 Flyers & 2012-2013 Penquins
8:00 AM
Intrasquad
Penguins @ Flyers
2012-2013 Knights & 2012-2013 Bruins
9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Bruins @ Knights
2012-2013 Canadiens & 2012-2013 Leafs
10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Leafs @ Canadiens
MD
Minor Peewee
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Seeded
Atom
L (1-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[N2]
MD
Atom
(3-5)
3:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[AP14]
Seeded
Minor Peewee
(2-9)
5:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[S2]
Seeded
Bantam
(3-0)
6:30 PM
vs. London Bandits
[T1]
MD
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
03040506070809
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge 31 & Oakridge A2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge 33
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Init
Flyers & Penquins
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Hockey Development
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Tyke Development
MD
Minor Novice
(4-2)
4:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals Minor
[T3NP13]
MD
Novice MD1
(4-4)
5:15 PM
vs. West London Hawks Tier 1
[T1NP28]
Seeded
Minor Atom
(2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr Sting
[L4]
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge D8
(1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals D8
[B8267]
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge C8
(4-6)
9:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals C8
[B8288]
Init
Coyotes & Sharks
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
(1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[MBP7]
MD
Peewee
(4-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr Sting
[PP15]
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge B8
(4-1)
9:00 PM
vs. SSE Wild B8
[B8287]
Init
Canadiens & Leafs
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge B2 & Oakridge C2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge A4 & Oakridge B4
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge A6
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge A8
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge 11 & Oakridge 21
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
(0-4)
6:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[MPP7]
MD
Peewee
(4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. London Bandits Orange
[PP13]
Juvenile
Oakridge
(4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[J178]
MD
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge 13 & Oakridge 23
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Midget
(2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[ MMPO31]
U18 Midget
Oakridge B9
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Hockey Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Hockey Development - Novice and above
Hockey Development & Minor Atom
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Booked Team Development
2012-2013 Sharks & 2012-2013 Leafs
7:00 AM
Intrasquad
Leafs @ Sharks
2012-2013 Penquins & 2012-2013 Bruins
8:00 AM
Intrasquad
Bruins @ Penguins
2012-2013 Knights & 2012-2013 Flyers
9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Flyers @ Knights
2012-2013 Canadiens & 2012-2013 Coyotes
10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Coyotes @ Canadiens
MD
Minor Peewee
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice
(3-5)
2:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks Minor
[T3NP16]
Seeded
Peewee
(3-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[U2]
Seeded
Minor Peewee
(2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. London Bandits
[S1]
Seeded
Minor Bantam
(3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[U6]
U18 Midget
Oakridge A9
(3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. SSE Wild A9
[M9701]
U18 Midget
Oakridge B9
(3-4)
9:00 PM
vs. SSE Wild D9
[M9714]
10111213141516
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge 31 & Oakridge A2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge 33
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Init
Flyers & Penquins
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Hockey Development
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Tyke Development
Seeded
Atom
L (0-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[N4]
MD
Novice MD1
(5-1)
5:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals Tier 1
[T1NP25]
Seeded
Minor Atom
(2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[M2]
MD
Midget
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Init
Coyotes & Sharks
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Penquins
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U16 Minor Midget
Oakridge 29
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Init
Canadiens & Leafs
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge B2 & Oakridge C2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge A4 & Oakridge B4
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge A6
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge A8
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge 11 & Oakridge 21
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Init
Penquins
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Seeded
Atom
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 Midget
Oakridge A9
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge 13 & Oakridge 23
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Midget
(6-0)
7:30 PM
vs. London Bandits Orange
[A1]
U18 Midget
Oakridge C9
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2012-2013 Leafs & 2012-2013 Canadiens
7:00 AM
Intrasquad
Canadiens @ Leafs
2012-2013 Bruins & 2012-2013 Knights
8:00 AM
Intrasquad
Knights @ Bruins
2012-2013 Penquins & 2012-2013 Flyers
9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Flyers @ Penguins
2012-2013 Sharks & 2012-2013 Coyotes
10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Coyotes @ Sharks
MD
Minor Peewee
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge 15
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Seeded
Atom
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
MD
Midget
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Seeded
Bantam
(6-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr Sting
[U2]
U18 Midget
Oakridge D9
(6-1)
9:00 PM
vs. LMHA Thunder B9
[M9717]
17181920212223
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge 31 & Oakridge A2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge 33
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Init
Flyers
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Hockey Development
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Tyke Development
MD
Minor Novice
(1-3)
4:00 PM
vs. London Bandits Minor
[B2]
MD
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Seeded
Minor Atom
(5-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[M4]
U18 Midget
Oakridge D9
(7-4)
9:00 PM
@ U18 Midget - Oakridge C9
[M9716]
Init
Coyotes & Sharks
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Atom
(4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[B2]
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge 27
(4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. SSE Wild 17
[MB7237]
U16 Minor Midget
Oakridge 19
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Init
Canadiens & Leafs
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge B2 & Oakridge C2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge A4 & Oakridge B4
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U12-U13 Peewee
Oakridge A6
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge A8
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge 11 & Oakridge 21
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge 13
(1-0)
6:00 PM
@ U10-U11 Atom - Oakridge 33
[MA3220]
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge A4
(0-1)
7:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks A4
[A4208]
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge B4
(3-6)
8:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals C4
[A4209]
U16 Minor Midget
Oakridge 29
(5-1)
9:00 PM
vs. SSE Wild 29
[MM9316]
MD
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge 13 & Oakridge 23
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice MD1
(3-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr Sting Tier 1
[B4]
U18 Midget
Oakridge B9
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U18 Midget
Oakridge A9
(2-0)
6:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks A9
[M9702]
U18 Midget
Oakridge D9
(2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. SSE Wild D9
[M9718]
2012-2013 Coyotes & 2012-2013 Canadiens
7:00 AM
Intrasquad
Canadiens @ Coyotes
2012-2013 Flyers & 2012-2013 Knights
8:00 AM
Intrasquad
Knights @ Flyers
2012-2013 Penquins & 2012-2013 Bruins
9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Bruins @ Penguins
2012-2013 Sharks & 2012-2013 Leafs
10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Leafs @ Sharks
MD
Minor Peewee
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge 23
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge 11
(0-0)
3:00 PM
@ U7-U8 Novice - Oakridge 31
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge C2
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Seeded
Atom
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
Oakridge
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U18 Midget
Oakridge C9
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Seeded
Bantam
(1-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr Sting
[U4]
24252627282930
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge 31 & Oakridge A2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge 33
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Init
Penquins
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Hockey Development
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Tyke Development
Seeded
Minor Atom
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge 23
(1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks 13
[MA3239]
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge 17
(3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals 27
[MB7225]
Juvenile
Oakridge
(7-1)
9:00 PM
vs. LMHA Thunder WHITE
[J177]
Init
Coyotes & Sharks
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice MD1
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
(3-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr Sting
[C2]
U18 Midget
Oakridge C9
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Init
Canadiens & Leafs
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge B8
(2-6)
6:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals C8
[B8286]
U18 Midget
Oakridge B9
(3-2)
7:00 PM
@ U18 Midget - Oakridge C9
[M9715]
MD
Minor Midget
(3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[C3]
U7-U8 Novice
Oakridge 11 & Oakridge 21
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge 27
(8-1)
6:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals 17
[MB7236]
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge 17
(2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks 27
[MB7226]
U16 Minor Midget
Oakridge 19
(2-2)
8:00 PM
@ U16 Minor Midget - Oakridge 29
[MM9315]
U18 Midget
Oakridge A9
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U10-U11 Atom
Oakridge 13 & Oakridge 23
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Atom
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
Oakridge
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge 27
(6-2)
3:00 PM
vs. SSE Wild 27
[MB7240]
U14-U15 Bantam
Oakridge 17
(4-0)
4:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals 27
[MB7237]
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Oakridge Aeros Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Oakridge Aeros Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Oakridge Arena
825 Valetta St , London, Ont  N6H 2Z2
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    4 - 9 - 4
Printed from oakridgeaeroshockey.ca on Thursday, August 13, 2020 at 10:51 AM